2015 Ontario Soccer League
Annual Awards Banquet
Rookies of the Year
OSL South Region
OSL Central Region Central Dylan Rennie Collingwood United
OSL Central Region East Alan Lambden Toronto Celtic FC
OSL South Premier Marc Medeiros Mississauga Portofino
OSL Central Premier Igor Vitiv FC Ukraine United
OSL Provincial Elite Eder Boquin PCC Mississauga
Goalkeepers of the Year
Central/ South Region Under 21 Daniel Caruso Oakville SC
Central Region Under 21 Connor Vandeweghe Greater Sudbury SC
Provincial Under 21 South Daniel Keir Guelph Oaks
Provincial Under 21 Central David Monk Oakville Blue Devils
Provincial Under 21 East Travis Martin Scarborough City FC
Provincial Under 21 Elite Joseph Kuta Sigma FC
MJ District East Viktor Lyczywek Toronto Skillz Academy
MJ District West David Ennis Toronto Irish FC
South Region Anthony Kovacevic HNNK Dalmacija
Central Region Central Pedram Ahmadpour Aurora United FC
Central Region East Mike Sukovski Wexford Hi Profile
South Premier Dimitrius Triantafillou Hamilton Sparta
Central Premier Marko Paunkoski Panathinaikos Toronto FC
Provincial Elite Andrew D'Souza Vaughan Azzurri
Leading Goal Scorers
Central/ South Region Under 21 Adrian Bembridge Peniche CC
Central Region Under 21 Brian Wright FC Durham Academy
Shawn Wilcox Great Sudbury SC
Provincial Under 21 South Matthew Santos Burlington Bayhawks
Provincial Under 21 Central Mike Matic Sigma FC
Provincial Under 21 East Jamie Wilcock Aurora Hearts
Provincial Under 21 Elite Marcel Zajac Sigma FC
MJ District East Brandon Grant-Hurley Pickering Power
MJ District West Sean Beck Toronto Irish FC
South Region Danfi Parker HNNK Livno
Central Region Central Aaron Illman Collingwood United
Luigi Cirocco Veneto Lions
Central Region East Ahmad Essa Al-Anazi Toronto Elites FC
South Premier Rishane Clarke Ebony Jrs
Central Premier Mayhar Kohbad Gold Line FC
Provincial Elite Noel Ellerton PCC Mississauga
       
Most Valuable Player
Central/ South Region Under 21 Ethan Danielli Oakville SC
Central Region Under 21 Shawn Wilcox Greater Sudbury SC
Provincial Under 21 South Brady Kelly Guelph Oaks
Provincial Under 21 Central Jacob DaCosta Oakville Blue Devils
Provincial Under 21 East Tristen Maenza Scarborough City FC
Provincial Under 21 Elite Kamal Miller Vaughan Azzurri
MJ District East Leslie Fitzpatrick Toronto Skillz Academy
MJ District West Sean Beck Toronto Irish FC
South Region Kyle Oliveria HNNK Dalmacija
Central Region Central Chris Graham Aurora United FC
Central Region East Shaq Agard Wexford Hi Profile
South Premier Leon O'Riely Hamilton Sparta
Central Premier Nick Triakos Panathinaikos Toronto
Provincial Elite Noel Ellerton PCC Mississauga
George Finnie Cup Club Uruguay Toronto
Frank Docherty Cup Panathinaikos Toronto FC
Alf Beese Cup Caledon FC
       
Coaches of the Year
OSL Under 21 Patrice Gheisar Vaughan Azzurri
OSL Multi Jurisdictional Benjamin Umpleby Toronto Irish FC
OSL Regional Paul Martin Wexford Hi Profile
OSL Regional Premier Chris Maniatis Panathinaikos Toronto
OSL Provincial Elite Fernando Silva PCC Mississauga
TED COOMBS AWARD David Gee
OSL DIVISION WINNERS
Runners Up CHAMPIONS
Central/ South Region Under 21 North Mississauga Oakville SC
Central Region Under 21 FC Durham Academy Greater Sudbury SC
Provincial Under 21 South North London Guelph Oaks
Provincial Under 21 Central Sigma FC Oakville Blue Devils
Provincial Under 21 East Aurora Hearts Scarborough City
Provincial Under 21 Elite Toronto FC Academy Vaughan Azzurri
MJ District East Pickering Power Toronto Skillz Academy
MJ District West Club Uruguay Toronto Toronto Irish FC
South Region CNS Club Livno HNNK Dalmacija
Central Region Central Collingwood United Aurora United FC
Central Region East Toronto Celtic Wexford Hi Profile
South Premier Mississauga Portofino Hamilton Sparta
Central Premier FC Ukraine United Panathinaikos Toronto
Provincial Elite Vaughan Azzurri PCC Mississauga
© 2017, OSL  | privacy
login  
forgot password?