2016 Ontario Soccer League
Annual Awards Banquet





Rookies of the Year






OSL South Region Thomas Paron
Burlington Clash City




OSL Central Region Central Hassan Oyedele
Toronto Golden Eagles




OSL Central Region East Liam Cox
Toronto Skillz Academy




OSL South Premier Derek Silva
HNNK Livno




OSL Central Premier JJ Vaughan
Wexford Hi Profile




OSL Provincial Elite Beau Johnson
Durham Celtic

Jordan Piccinin
Caledon FC




Goalkeepers of the Year





South Region Under 21 Matteo Cugliari
Mt. Hamilton




Central Region Under 21 Dyan Toland
FC Durham Academy

Isaiah Cook
FC Durham Academy




Provincial Under 21 South Michael Costanzo
Oakville SC




Provincial Under 21 Central Michael Canam
Durham United FA

Nicholas Miller
Durham United FA




Provincial Under 21 East JJ Vaughan
Wexford Hi Profile




Provincial Under 21 Elite David Monk
Oakville Blue Devils

Danny Merkle
Oakville Blue Devils




MJ District East Vincenzo Chimienti Scarboro Azzurri Blues




MJ District West Praveen Ahilan
Mooredale SC




South Region Daniel Keir
Guelph Oaks

Matthew Nightingale Guelph Oaks




Central Region Central Brandon Cranston
Toronto Golden Eagles




Central Region East Liam Bracken
Toronto Celtic FC

Cian Nolan
Toronto Celtic FC




South Premier Melford James
Mississauga Portofino




Central Premier Arthur Zaslavski
FC Ukraine United




Provincial Elite Fabrice Kabongo
Durham Celtic




Leading Goal Scorers






South Region Under 21 Ryan Raposo
Mt. Hamilton




Central Region Under 21 Jacob Doroszkiewicz Glen Shields FC




Provincial Under 21 South Dusan Kovacevic
Oakville SC




Provincial Under 21 Central Richard Parker
Woodbridge Strikers




Provincial Under 21 East Tyler Dill
Wexford Hi Profile

Maleik De Freitas
Wexford Hi Profile




Provincial Under 21 Elite Matthew Santos
Oakville Blue Devils




MJ District East Dylan Cowle
Ajax FC




MJ District West Daniel Sibalin
Hungaria SC




South Region Luigi Mansueto
AC Soccer Diavoli




Central Region Central Michael McDermott Toronto Irish FC

Peter Switzer
Collingwood United




Central Region East Adrian Murphy
Toronto Celtic FC




South Premier Doninik Krzeminski Lakeshore United




Central Premier Adrian Bembridge Peniche CC




Provincial Elite Noel Ellerton
PCC Mississauga



Most Valuable Player






South Region Under 21 Ryan Raposo
Mt. Hamilton




Central Region Under 21 Jacob Doroszkiewicz Glen Shields FC




Provincial Under 21 South Eric Bradey
PCC Supersonics




Provincial Under 21 Central Taejon Mikle-Ryan Durham United FA




Provincial Under 21 East Tyler Dill
Wexford Hi Profile




Provincial Under 21 Elite Logan Podrebarac
Oakville Blue Devils




MJ District East Jas Mangat
Scarboro Azzurri Blues




MJ District West Jamie Baker
Mooredale SC




South Region Lucas Folino
Club Italia




Central Region Central Mikey McDermott Toronto Irish FC




Central Region East Stephen Relihan
Toronto Celtic FC




South Premier Melford James
Mississauga Portofino




Central Premier Nuno Carvalho
Sporting Toronto




Provincial Elite Stavros Badunas
Caledon FC




Coaches of the Year





OSL Under 21 Billy Steele
Oakville Blue Devils




OSL Multi Jurisdictional Jas Mangat
Scarboro Azzurri Blues




OSL Regional Ben Umpleby
Toronto Irish FC




OSL Regional Premier Domenico Papaloni Mississauga Portofino




OSL Provincial Elite Steve Hill
Caledon FC




OSL Regional Ben Umpleby
Toronto Irish FC




OSL Regional Premier Domenico Papaloni Mississauga Portofino




OSL Provincial Elite Steve Hill
Caledon FC








George Finnie Cup Kawathra Lakes





Frank Docherty Cup Bradford Wolves





Alf Beese Cup Woodbridge Strikers
















OSL DIVISION WINNERS





RUNNERS UP
CHAMPIONS
South Region Under 21 Croatia Norval
Mt. Hamilton




Central Region Under 21 FC Durham Academy Glen Shields FC




Provincial Under 21 South Oakville SC
PCC Supersonics




Provincial Under 21 Central Aurora United FC
Durham United FA




Provincial Under 21 East FC Durham Academy Wexford Hi Profile




Provincial Under 21 Elite Toronto FC
Oakville Blue Devils




MJ District East GS Vets
Scarboro Azzurri Blues




MJ District West Hungaria SC
Mooredale SC




South Region Burlington Clash City Club Italia Juventus




Central Region Central Toronto Golden Eaglets Toronto Irish FC




Central Region East Toronto Skillz Academy Toronto Celtic FC




South Premier HNNK Livno
Mississauga Portofino




Central Premier Wexford Hi Profile Sporting Toronto




Provincial Elite Vaughan Azzurri


Durham Celtic
Caledon FC
© 2018, OSL  | privacy
login  
forgot password?