And the winners are....
Rookies of the Year
OSL Provincial West Chiron Robinson Wisla United
OSL Provincial East Ryan Fante Hearts Azzurri
OSL South Region South Federico DiMarco Brampton Boavista
OSL South Region West Peter Petropanagos A.C. Soccer Diavoli
OSL Central Region Central Afshin Shams Goldline
OSL Central Region East Peter Dimitrakopoulos East York Hellas
Goalkeepers of the Year
OSL Provincial West Nikisa Prostran Hamilton Serbians
OSL Provincial East Brian Bowes, Courtney Campbell G.S. United
Marko Paunkoski
OSL South Region South Jimmy Badunas Brampton Boavista
Ante Brala Hamilton Croatia
OSL South Region West Sakis Rizos A.C. Soccer Diavoli
OSL Central Region Central Evans Owusu Bondee FC
OSL Central Region East Steven McConnell Toronto Celtic
OSL MJ District West Yuri Elkaim, Rob Bucciarelli Toronto Blues
Dennis Delmas
OSL MJ District East Sasan Mirkhani Pickering SC
OSL Provincial West U21 Adam Catley, Nathan Billard St. Catharine's Roma
OSL Provincial East U21 Joshua Lemos Cruz Azul Shooters
OSL Central Region East U21 Liam Martin Scarborough Strikers
OSL Central Region West U21 Anthony Volpe, Matthew Tullo Bolton Wanderers
Leading Goal Scorers
OSL Provincial West Zoran Kokot Hamilton Serbians
OSL Provincial East Vince Foresteri Jr Woodbridge Italia
OSL South Region South Daniel Jaroch Olimpia
OSL South Region West Michael Figiola A.C. Soccer Diavoli
OSL Central Region Central Noel Ellerton Serbian White Eagles
OSL Central Region East Kyle Penrose Ulster Thistle
OSL MJ District West Chris Ciavarella Hellenics
OSL MJ District East Omar El-Behairy Inter Oshawa B
OSL Provincial West U21 Calvin Rosario St. Catharine's Roma
Igor Pisanjuk Erin Mills
OSL Provincial East U21 Evy Kalogerakos Vaughan Azzurri
OSL Central Region East U21 Ryan Halabi Scarborough Strikers
OSL Central Region West U21 Carlo DelGiudice Bolton Wanderers
MVP of the Year
OSL Provincial West Dragan Cosic Hamilton Serbians
OSL Provincial East Peyvand Mossavat Hearts Azzurri
OSL South Region South Jason Sousa Brampton Boavista
OSL South Region West Waldo Sponton A.C. Soccer Diavoli
OSL Central Region Central Mahyar Kohbad Goldline 
OSL Central Region East Wesley Gilbert, Kyle Penrose Ulster Thistle
OSL MJ District West Faiz Karim Toronto Blues
OSL MJ District East Neville McLeod West Indies United
OSL Provincial West U21 Chris Parillo St. Catharine's Roma
OSL Provincial East U21 Alex Trujillo Cruz Azul Shooters
OSL Central Region East U21 Ryan Halabi Scarborough Strikers
OSL Central Region West U21 Terry Indellicato Bolton Wanderers
U21 Cup Winners Woodbridge Strikers
George Finnie Cup Winners Ukraine United
Frank Docherty Memorial Cup Winners Ulster Thistle
Alf Beese Cup Winners PCC Supersonics
Best Disciplined Teams
Regional Veneto Lions
Provincial CSC Velebit Karlovac
Coaches of the Year
OSL Under 21 Bruno Reis St. Catharine's Roma
OSL Multi Jurisdictional David Martells West Indies United
OSL Central Region Davy McDonald Ulster Thistle
OSL South Region Rob Covassin A.C. Soccer Diavoli
OSL Provincial ** Peyvand Mossavat Hearts Azzurri
George Knezevic Hamilton Serbians
TED COOMBS MEMORIAL AWARD
This gentleman has been involved in soccer since the age of 4.  He has been involved with the OSL 
and T&D for over 20 years.  His passion for soccer both on the field and from the sidelines is renowned
and, in recognition of his considerable contributions to not only the game of soccer but to our league 
we would like to present the Ted Coombs Memorial Award to Tony Pavia.
OSL DIVISION WINNERS
RUNNERS UP CHAMPIONS
OSL Provincial West Wisla United Hamilton Serbians
OSL Provincial East G.S. United Hearts Azzurri
OSL South Region South Hamilton Croatia & Brampton Boavista
St. Catharine's Concord
OSL South Region West Erin Mills A.C. Soccer Diavoli
OSL Central Region Central Bondee FC Goldline
OSL Central Region East Toronto Celtic, East York Hellas Ulster Thistle
OSL MJ District West Hellenics Toronto Blues
OSL MJ District East CTSA West Indies United
OSL Provincial West U21 Woodbridge Strikers St. Catharine's Roma
OSL Provincial East U21 Vaughan Azzurri Cruz Azul Shooters
OSL Central Region East U21 Whitby Iroquois Scarborough Strikers
OSL Central Region West U21 Guelph Royals Bolton Wanderers

© 2017, OSL  | privacy
login  
forgot password?