And the winners are....
Rookies of the Year
OSL Provincial East Ricky Harris GS United
OSL Provincial West Nemanja Viskruna Hamilton Serbians
OSL South Region  Dan Jirta Hamilton Croatia
OSL Central Region Central David Rango Vaughan Shooters
OSL Central Region East Stephen Murphy Peterborough City
Goalkeepers of the Year
OSL Provincial East Alim Karim, Marko Paunkoski GS United
Theo Zagar
OSL Provincial West Manny Rego, Pieter Meuleman PCC Supersonics
OSL South Region  Ante Brala Hamilton Croatia
OSL Central Region Central Martin Buch, Anthony Alves Peniche CC
OSL Central Region East Marko Paunkoski G.S. United
OSL MJ District West Brian Bowes, Bobby Tsipas Real Toronto FC
OSL MJ District East Jason Delaney Ulster Thistle
OSL Provincial West U21 Trevor Clarkson Erin Mills
OSL Provincial East U21 Adam Orologio, Milad Zareian Hearts Azzurri
OSL Central Region U21 Jonathan Hussak, Dale Pidutti Sudbury Panhellenic
OSL South Region  U21 Matthew Grant, Cosimo D'Agostino Caledon Fireballs
Leading Goal Scorers
OSL Provincial East John Matas Scarboro Azzurri
Mahyar Kohbad Goldline
Ryan Fante Hearts Azzurri
OSL Provincial West Courtney Commander Bramalea Celtic
OSL South Region  Jason Shannon Hamilton Croatia
OSL Central Region Central Jeffery Alves CP Mississauga
OSL Central Region East John McGarry Toronto Celtic
OSL MJ District West Kadian Lecky Real Toronto F.C.
OSL MJ District East Albert Horvath Toronto Vasas
OSL Provincial West U21 Omar Nakeeb Erin Mills
OSL Provincial East U21 Perry Akenten Armour Heights
OSL Central Region U21 Carl Haworth Barrie SC
OSL South Region U21 Sahjah Reid Caledon Fireballs
MVP of the Year
OSL Provincial East Courtney Brown G.S. United
OSL Provincial West Richie Antolcic PCC Supersonics
OSL South Region  Jamie Dodds Hamilton Croatia
OSL Central Region Central Gaston Orique Vaughan Shooters
OSL Central Region East Marko Paunkoski G.S. United
OSL MJ District West Evgenii Glezer FC Ukraine United
OSL MJ District East Dennis O'Connor Ajax Celtics
OSL Provincial West U21 Omar Nakeeb Erin Mills
OSL Provincial East U21 Jeff Raso Hearts Azzurri
OSL Central Region U21 Jonathan Hussak Sudbury Panhellenic
OSL South Region U21 Sahjah Reid Caledon Fireballs
U21 Cup Winners Vaughan Shooters
George Finnie Cup Winners Real Toronto FC
Frank Docherty Memorial Cup Winners Peniche CC
Alf Beese Cup Winners G.S United
Coupe Quebec-Ontario Cup G.S. United
Best Disciplined Teams
Regional C.T.S.A.
Provincial CSC Velebit Karlovac
Coaches of the Year
OSL Under 21 Patrice Gheisar Hearts Azzurri
OSL Multi Jurisdictional Rick Titus Real Toronto FC
OSL Central Region Rob Pugliese Vaughan Shooters
OSL South Region Ronnie Davidson Hamilton Croatia
OSL Provincial  John Williams G.S. United
TED COOMBS MEMORIAL AWARD
Hugh Ferguson
OSL DIVISION WINNERS
RUNNERS UP CHAMPIONS
OSL South Region U21 PCC Supersonics U21 Caledon Fireballs
OSL Central Region U21 North Toronto Sudbury Panhellenic
OSL Provincial East U21 Armour Heights Hearts Azzurri
OSL Provincial West U21 Woodbridge Azzurri U21 Erin Mills SC
OSL MJ District East Ulster Thistle Ajax
OSL MJ District West Real Toronto FC FC Ukraine United
OSL South Region Club Roma Hamilton Croatia
OSL Central Region Central Pcniche CC Vaughan Shooters
OSL Central Region East Peterborough City G.S. United B
OSL Provincial West Hamilton Serbians PCC Supersonics
OSL Provincial East Hearts Azzurri G.S. United
OSL Provincial Playoff Champions G.S. United

© 2017, OSL  | privacy
login  
forgot password?