2012 Ontario Soccer League 
Annual Awards Banquet
Rookies of the Year
OSL South Region  Jesse Webb Concord United
OSL Central Region Central Alex Oran  Rest of the World FC
OSL Central Region East Alex Ilias  Panathinikos Toronto FC
OSL South Premier Delvin Mathurin Hamilton Sparta
OSL Central Premier Daniel Friedman  North York Hearts
OSL Provincial Elite Aldo Maiorano Toronto Celtic
Goalkeepers of the Year
Under 21 South Region Chris Mete Caledon FC
Devonte Scott
Under 21 Central Region Michael Carlucci Glen Shields SC
Anthony Molezzi
Under 21 Provincial West Sanjit Kang Dixie Athletics
Under 21 Provincial East Agim Sherifi Sigma FC
Greg Ranjitsingh
MJ District East Mackenzie Smith West Rouge
MJ District Central Pedram Ahmadpour Esteghlal Toronto
MJ District West Victor Azevedo Sporting
South Region Daniel Botlik Erin Mills Vasas
Central Region Central Josha Lemos Rest of the World FC
Central Region East Kosta Viglatzis Panathinaikos Toronto FC
South Premier Dimitrios Triantafillou Hamilton Sparta
Central Premier Silvano Posca Richmond Hill Madrid
Provincial Elite Paulo Dossantos Ulster Thistle
Leading Goal Scorers
Under 21 South Region Kevin MacArthur Oakville SC
Under 21 Central Region Adam Szwed Oshawa Kicks
Under 21 Provincial West Molham Babouli Dixie Athletics
Under 21 Provincial East Daniel Heaber Unionville Miliken
MJ District East Cameron Ojeda Ajax FC
MJ District Central Shane Kriegar Wexford Hi Profile
Keniel Campbell Scarboruogh Strikers
MJ District West Mehdi Alian Persepolis
South Region Justin Johnson Concord United
Adalbert Horvat Erin Mills Vasas
Central Region Central Jacob Downes York Jets
Central Region East Mahyar Kohbad Unionville Miliken
South Premier Carlo DelGiudice Universe FC
Central Premier Bradley Rose North York Hearts
Provincial Elite Mark Van Beek Ulster Thistle
MVP of the Year
Under 21 South Region Justin Viveiros Caledon FC
Under 21 Central Region Alexander Martinat Glen Shields SC
Under 21 Provincial West Francesco Cardillo Dixie Athletics
Under 21 Provincial East Mathew Guerriero Sigma FC
MJ District East Stephen Martino Scarborough City
MJ District Central Mark Provost Wexford Hi Profile
MJ District West Michael Borowski Armour Heights
South Region Ivan Klassen Concord United
Central Region Central Luigi Cirocco Veneto Lions
Central Region East Yanni Michelis Panathinaikos Toronto FC
South Premier Igor Prostran Hamilton Serbians
Central Premier Bradley Rose North York Hearts
Provincial Elite Michael Savage Ulster Thistle
Best Disciplined Team Atak Sport
Under 21 Cup West Rouge
Geroge Finnie Cup Queens Park Rangers
TED COOMBS AWARD Flynn Beharry North York Hearts
Coaches of the Year
OSL Under 21 Dixie Athletics Tony Ronca
OSL Multi Jurisdictional Scarborough City Steve Ormonde
OSL Regional Veneto Lions Mike Ceravolo
OSL Regional Premier Hamilton Serbians Eugene Mazzuca
OSL Provincial Elite Ulster Thistle David McDonald
OSL DIVISION WINNERS
RUNNERS UP CHAMPIONS
Under 21 South Region Clarkson Sheridan Caledon FC
Niagara Falls Titans
Under 21 Central Region Whitby Iroquois Glen Shields
Under 21 Provincial West Erin Mills Dixie Athletics
Under 21 Provincial East Unionville Milliken Sigma FC 
MJ District East West Rouge Scarborough City
MJ District Central Esteghlal Toronto Wexford Hi Profile
MJ District West Persepolis Armour Heights
South Region Norval Croatia Concord United
Central Region Central Runners up  Veneto Lions
and Frank Docherty Cup Winners
Rest of the World FC
Central Region East Unionville Milliken Panathinaikos
South Premier Hamilton Sparta Hamilton Serbians
Central Premier Aurora Hearts NY Hearts
Provincial Elite Toronto Celtic Provincial Elite Champions
OSL Cup Champions
Quebec / Ontario Cup Champions
ULSTER THISTLE
© 2017, OSL  | privacy
login  
forgot password?