facebook twitter
 

2015 Award Winners

List of our 2015 Award Winners
Pictures can be found on our Facebook Page
https://www.facebook.com/ontariosoccerleague/


2015 Ontario Soccer League

Annual Awards Banquet





Rookies of the Year






OSL South Region






OSL Central Region Central Dylan Rennie
Collingwood United




OSL Central Region East Alan Lambden
Toronto Celtic FC




OSL South Premier Marc Medeiros
Mississauga Portofino




OSL Central Premier Igor Vitiv
FC Ukraine United




OSL Provincial Elite Eder Boquin
PCC Mississauga




Goalkeepers of the Year





Central/ South Region Under 21 Daniel Caruso
Oakville SC




Central Region Under 21 Connor Vandeweghe Greater Sudbury SC




Provincial Under 21 South Daniel Keir
Guelph Oaks




Provincial Under 21 Central David Monk
Oakville Blue Devils




Provincial Under 21 East Travis Martin
Scarborough City FC




Provincial Under 21 Elite Joseph Kuta
Sigma FC




MJ District East Viktor Lyczywek Toronto Skillz Academy




MJ District West David Ennis
Toronto Irish FC




South Region Anthony Kovacevic HNNK Dalmacija




Central Region Central Pedram Ahmadpour Aurora United FC




Central Region East Mike Sukovski
Wexford Hi Profile




South Premier Dimitrius Triantafillou Hamilton Sparta




Central Premier Marko Paunkoski Panathinaikos Toronto FC




Provincial Elite Andrew D'Souza Vaughan Azzurri




Leading Goal Scorers






Central/ South Region Under 21 Adrian Bembridge Peniche CC




Central Region Under 21 Brian Wright
FC Durham Academy

Shawn Wilcox
Great Sudbury SC




Provincial Under 21 South Matthew Santos Burlington Bayhawks




Provincial Under 21 Central Mike Matic
Sigma FC




Provincial Under 21 East Jamie Wilcock
Aurora Hearts




Provincial Under 21 Elite Marcel Zajac
Sigma FC




MJ District East Brandon Grant-Hurley Pickering Power




MJ District West Sean Beck
Toronto Irish FC




South Region Danfi Parker
HNNK Livno




Central Region Central Aaron Illman
Collingwood United

Luigi Cirocco
Veneto Lions




Central Region East Ahmad Essa Al-Anazi Toronto Elites FC




South Premier Rishane Clarke
Ebony Jrs




Central Premier Mayhar Kohbad
Gold Line FC




Provincial Elite Noel Ellerton
PCC Mississauga
       
Most Valuable Player






Central/ South Region Under 21 Ethan Danielli
Oakville SC




Central Region Under 21 Shawn Wilcox
Greater Sudbury SC




Provincial Under 21 South Brady Kelly
Guelph Oaks




Provincial Under 21 Central Jacob DaCosta
Oakville Blue Devils




Provincial Under 21 East Tristen Maenza
Scarborough City FC




Provincial Under 21 Elite Kamal Miller
Vaughan Azzurri




MJ District East Leslie Fitzpatrick Toronto Skillz Academy




MJ District West Sean Beck
Toronto Irish FC




South Region Kyle Oliveria
HNNK Dalmacija




Central Region Central Chris Graham
Aurora United FC




Central Region East Shaq Agard
Wexford Hi Profile




South Premier Leon O'Riely
Hamilton Sparta




Central Premier Nick Triakos
Panathinaikos Toronto




Provincial Elite Noel Ellerton
PCC Mississauga




George Finnie Cup Club Uruguay Toronto




Frank Docherty Cup Panathinaikos Toronto FC




Alf Beese Cup Caledon FC

       
Coaches of the Year





OSL Under 21 Patrice Gheisar
Vaughan Azzurri




OSL Multi Jurisdictional Benjamin Umpleby Toronto Irish FC




OSL Regional Paul Martin
Wexford Hi Profile




OSL Regional Premier Chris Maniatis
Panathinaikos Toronto




OSL Provincial Elite Fernando Silva
PCC Mississauga




TED COOMBS AWARD
David Gee








OSL DIVISION WINNERS

Runners Up
CHAMPIONS




Central/ South Region Under 21 North Mississauga Oakville SC




Central Region Under 21 FC Durham Academy Greater Sudbury SC




Provincial Under 21 South North London
Guelph Oaks




Provincial Under 21 Central Sigma FC
Oakville Blue Devils




Provincial Under 21 East Aurora Hearts
Scarborough City




Provincial Under 21 Elite Toronto FC Academy Vaughan Azzurri




MJ District East Pickering Power Toronto Skillz Academy




MJ District West Club Uruguay Toronto Toronto Irish FC




South Region CNS Club Livno
HNNK Dalmacija




Central Region Central Collingwood United Aurora United FC




Central Region East Toronto Celtic
Wexford Hi Profile




South Premier Mississauga Portofino Hamilton Sparta




Central Premier FC Ukraine United Panathinaikos Toronto




Provincial Elite Vaughan Azzurri PCC Mississauga




Back

© 2017, OSL  | privacy
login  
forgot password?