facebook twitter
 

2006 OSL Awards

2006 Ontario Soccer League 
Annual Awards Banquet
Rookies of the Year
OSL Central Region East Mahmoud Mirsadeghi Hearts Azzurri
OSL Central Region Central Salvatore Rietta Woodbridge Italia
OSL South Region West Jeffery Darkwah CSC Karlovac Velebit
OSL South Region South Adam Petrina Hamilton Croatia
OSL Provincial East Shawn Tatum Sora Sun Devils
OSL Provincial West Johnny Krilis CNS Club Livno

Goalkeepers of the Year
OSL Central Region U21 David Rango Vaughan Italia Shooters
OSL South Region U21 Goran Vlacic Guelph Royals
OSL Provincial East U21 Joshua Lemos Cruz Azul Shooters
OSL Provincial West U21 Matt Felice Erin Mills Eagles
OSL MJ District East Attila Balint East York Hellas
OSL MJ District West Tyrone Lewis Sateba
OSL Central Region East Stewart Martin Ulster Thistle
OSL Central Region Central David Iantosca Veneto Lions
OSL South Region West Sakis Rizos AC Soccer Diavoli
OSL South Region South Niksa Prostran  Hamilton Serbians
OSL Provincial East William Johnson Sora Sun Devils
OSL Provincial West Eric Ferreira CNS Club Livno

Leading Goal Scorers
OSL Central Region U21 Ryan Halabi Scarborough Strikers
OSL South Region U21 Alex Eby Greater London Aces
OSL Provincial East U21 Luke Stedmond Cruz Azul Shooters
OSL Provincial West U21 Andrew Ostos Mississauga SC
OSL MJ District East Pierre Grossi Toronto Blues
OSL MJ District West Raffy Keshishian Homenetmen
OSL Central Region East Ryan Fante Hearts Azzurri
Grant Noble Ulster Thistle
OSL Central Region Central Noel Ellerton Serbian White Eagles
OSL South Region West Danny Amaral Brampton Boavista
OSL South Region South Jerko Grubisic Hamilton Croatia
OSL Provincial East Domenic Iammancini Peterborough City
OSL Provincial West Krzystof Bajewicz Wisla United

MVP of the Year
OSL Central Region U21 Nick Gagliardi Vaughan Italia Shooters
OSL South Region U21 Goran Vlacic Guelph Royals
OSL Provincial East U21 Anthony Bahadur Cruz Azul Shooters
OSL Provincial West U21 Jordan McMorris Erin Mills Eagles
OSL MJ District East Scott Nesbit East York Hellas
OSL MJ District West Marvin Jackson Sateba
OSL Central Region East Gil Vainshtein Hearts Azzurri
OSL Central Region Central Domenic Mirabelli Woodbridge Italia
OSL South Region West Diego Gonzalez CSC Karlovac Velebit
OSL South Region South Igor Prostran Hamilton Serbians
OSL Provincial East Vince Forestieri Jr Sora Sun Devils
OSL Provincial West James Bialy Wisla United
U21 Cup Winners Hearts Azzurri
George Finnie Cup Winners East York Hellas
Frank Docherty Memorial Cup Winners Toronto Celtic FC
Alf Beese Cup Winners
Wisla United


Best Disciplined Teams
Regional NSSC
Provincial Ajax Storm

Coachs of the Year
OSL Under 21 Bob Graham Erin Mills
OSL Multi Jurisdictional Nick Dimitrakopoulos East York Hellas
OSL Central Region Peyvand Mossavat Hearts Azzurri
OSL South Region Nebojsa Zlataric Hamilton Srebians
OSL Provincial Joseph Majcher                 Wisla United


OSL DIVISION WINNERS
Runners Up Winners
OSL Central Region U21 Darlington  Vaughan Shooters
Pickering
OSL South Region U21 Greater London Guelph Royals
OSL Provincial East U21 Ajax Storm Cruz Azul Shooters
OSL Provincial West U21 Woodbridge Strikers Erin Mills
OSL MJ District East Toronto Blues East York Hellas
OSL MJ District West Homenetmen Sateba
OSL Central Region East Ulster Thistle Hearts Azzurri
OSL Central Region Central Serbian White Eagles Woodbridge Italia
OSL South Region West AC Soccer CSC Karlovac Velebit
OSL South Region South Hamilton Croatia Hamilton Serbians
OSL Provincial East G.S United Sora Sun Devils
OSL Provincial West CNS Club Livno Wisla United

Back

© 2017, OSL  | privacy
login  
forgot password?