Ontario Soccer League

2024 OSL Open Cup

The 2024 Open Cup is underway. Best of luck to all teams!

Prize Money

1st - $5,000

2nd - $1,000

Semi-finalist - $500

1st Round

 HOME   VISITOR STADIUM
1Black Tigers FC MJE3vs0Toronto Azzurri MJWWednesday May 1 @ 7:00pm
Ontario Soccer Stadium
2Globe FC MJW3vs4 (pk)Peterborough City MJEFriday May 3 @ 9:00pm
Ontario Soccer Stadium
3Pana 2.0 MJE0vs8FC Emery MJCTuesday May 7 @ 9:00pm
Ontario Soccer Stadium
4Burloak Titans MJW3vs0Ajax MJEThursday May 2 @ 9:00pm
Ontario Soccer Stadium
5GTA United MJW1vs3Union FC MJCThursday May 2 @ 7:00pm
Ontario Soccer Stadium
6Newmarket MJC1vs2 (pk)Scarborough Rangers MJEWednesday May 1 @ 9:00pm
Ontario Soccer Stadium

2nd Round - played by June 3rd

 HOME   VISITORSTADIUM
7Black Tigers FC MJE vs Brampton SC 
8Peterborough City MJE vs Caledon United FC PW 
9FC Emery MJC vs GS Vets RE 
10Burloak Titans MJW vs Scarboro Azzurri MJE 
11Union FC MJC2vs4Prostars FC RWWednesday May 8 @ 9:00pm
Ontario Soccer Stadium
12Scarborough Rangers MJE vs Fort Erie Sting RW 
13Cavan FC Elite vs YJ Atletico FC MJWWednesday May 22 @ 8:00pm
Fleming Knights West Turf
14Toronto Pamir PE vs AIFC Men RWThursday May 16 @ 7:00pm
Ontario Soccer Stadium
15FC Ukraine Untd Elite vs Sporting Club Ideal De Brampton MJWMonday May 13 @ 9:00pm
Ontario Soccer Stadium
16Atletico Sporting PE vs North York Academy RWMonday May 13 @ 7:00pm
Ontario Soccer Stadium
17Hrvat St. Cathrines vs QPR MJE 
18Burlington SC PW vs Artemisium FC REThursday May 30 @ 9:00pm
Sherwood Forest Park F5
19Olimpia Toronto Elite vs IFC Academy MJCWednesday May 15 @ 9:00pm
Ontario Soccer Stadium
20Distinctionz PW vs Peterborough City RE 
21GS United Elite vs Prostars FC MJW 
22Caledon United FC PE vs Korean Red Devils Untd RETuesday May 28 @ 9:00pm
Caledon R3
23Vaughan Azzurri Elite vs Clarkson SC RW 
24Mississauga Croatia PW vs Aurora Lions MJCTuesday May 14 @ 7:00pm
Ontario Soccer Stadium
25Lakeshore United Elite vs North York Hearts MJCTuesday May 21 @ 9:00pm
Huron Park Turf
26QPR PE vs USC Karpaty MJWTuesday May 14 @ 9:00pm
Ontario Soccer Stadium
27Scarboro Azzurri Elite vs Olimpia Toronto II RWWednesday May 22 @ 9:00pm
Ontario Soccer Stadium
28AC Diavoli PW vs Asante Elite REWednesday May 29 @ 9:00pm
Clarkson Turf
29Guelph Royals Elite vs Barrie Blazers REThursday May 16 @ 9:00pm
Ontario Soccer Stadium
30Aurora Hearts PE vs Toronto Irish FC RWTuesday June 4 @ 9:15pm
Sheppards Bush Turf
31Woodbridge SC Elite vs Magic AC REWednesday May 29 @ 9:00pm
Vaughan Grove #1
32Croatia Norval PW vs Olympiakos SC REWednesday May 22 @ 9:00pm
Christ the King CSS
33Ebonys Jrs PW vs Scarborough Town FC REWednesday May 29 @ 9:15pm
L'Amoreaux #5 (Mary Ward)
34FC Ukraine United B PE vs Bradford Wolves RWWednesday May 15 @ 7:00pm
Ontario Soccer Stadium
35Toronto Celtic PE 3vsBurlington City RW (withdrew) 
36Panathinaikos PE vs Guelph Royals RWSunday May 26 @ 7:00pm
St. Robs CHS
37Peniche CC PW3vs0Scarborough Rangers REThursday May 9 @ 9:00pm
Ontario Soccer Stadium
38RH PARS FC PE vs Rustic AC RWTuesday May 28 @ 9:00pm
Silver Stream Park

3rd Round - played by July 3rd
 HOME   VISITOR 
39Winner Game 7 vs Winner Game 38 
40Winner Game 8 vs Peniche CC PW 
41Winner Game 9 vs Winner Game 36 
42Winner Game 10 vs Toronto Celtic 
43Prostars FC RW vs Winner Game 34 
44Winner Game 12 vs Winner Game 33 
45Winner Game 13 vs Winner Game 32 
46Winner Game 14 vs Winner Game 31 
47Winner Game 15 vs Winner Game 30 
48Winner Game 16 vs Winner Game 29 
49Winner Game 17 vs Winner Game 28 
50Winner Game 18 vs Winner Game 27 
51Winner Game 19 vs Winner Game 26 
52Winner Game 20 vs Winner Game 25 
53Winner Game 21 vs Winner Game 24 
54Winner Game 22 vs Winner Game 23 

4th Round
 HOME   VISITOR 
55Winner Game 39 vs Winner Game 54 
56Winner Game 40 vs Winner Game 53 
57Winner Game 41 vs Winner Game 52 
58Winner Game 42 vs Winner Game 51 
59Winner Game 43 vs Winner Game 50 
60Winner Game 44 vs Winner Game 49 
61Winner Game 45 vs Winner Game 48 
62Winner Game 46 vs Winner Game 47 

¼ Finals

 HOME   VISITOR 
63Winner Game 55 vs Winner Game 62 
64Winner Game 56 vs Winner Game 61 
65Winner Game 57 vs Winner Game 60 
66Winner Game 58 vs Winner Game 59 

½ Finals

 HOME   VISITOR 
67Winner Game 63 vs Winner Game 66 
68Winner Game 64 vs Winner Game 65 

Finals

 HOME   VISITOR 
69Winner Game 67 vs Winner Game 68